Estimated Value: $135,571 - $253,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Spring St, Dover, TN 37058 and is currently estimated at $203,393, approximately $161 per square foot. 417 Spring St is a home located in Stewart County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Stewart County Middle School, and Stewart County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Choby David R
Bought by
St Francis Of Assisi Catholic
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1986
Bought by
Niedergeses James D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Francis Of Assisi Catholic | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Niedergeses James D | $33,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $617 | $27,300 | $8,775 | $18,525 |
| 2024 | $595 | $27,300 | $8,775 | $18,525 |
| 2023 | $595 | $16,625 | $5,850 | $10,775 |
| 2022 | $595 | $16,625 | $5,850 | $10,775 |
| 2021 | $595 | $16,625 | $5,850 | $10,775 |
| 2020 | $527 | $16,625 | $5,850 | $10,775 |
| 2019 | $527 | $13,700 | $4,500 | $9,200 |
| 2018 | $527 | $13,700 | $4,500 | $9,200 |
| 2017 | $527 | $13,700 | $4,500 | $9,200 |
| 2016 | $527 | $13,700 | $4,500 | $9,200 |
| 2015 | $516 | $13,700 | $4,500 | $9,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,625 | $2,625 | $8,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map