417 Sundial Ln Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Sundial Ln, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $430,820, approximately $272 per square foot. 417 Sundial Ln is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Bunker Hill Elementary School, Everett Meredith Middle School, and Appoquinimink High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
Sold by
Crotsley Eileen
Bought by
Eileen A Crotsley Revocable Living Trust and Crotsley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Spring Arbor Homes Lp
Bought by
Crotsley Eileen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eileen A Crotsley Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crotsley Eileen A | $307,095 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $384,000 | $79,300 | $304,700 |
| 2024 | $844 | $68,500 | $3,900 | $64,600 |
| 2023 | $650 | $68,500 | $3,900 | $64,600 |
| 2022 | $651 | $68,500 | $3,900 | $64,600 |
| 2021 | $685 | $68,500 | $3,900 | $64,600 |
| 2020 | $685 | $68,500 | $3,900 | $64,600 |
| 2019 | $605 | $68,500 | $3,900 | $64,600 |
| 2018 | $564 | $68,500 | $3,900 | $64,600 |
| 2017 | $542 | $68,500 | $3,900 | $64,600 |
| 2016 | $491 | $68,200 | $3,900 | $64,300 |
| 2015 | $478 | $68,200 | $3,900 | $64,300 |
| 2014 | $477 | $68,200 | $3,900 | $64,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map