417 Tamara Cir Newark, DE 19711
Christiana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $331,653
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Tamara Cir, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $308,163, approximately $356 per square foot. 417 Tamara Cir is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Robert S. Gallaher Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Christiana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Learish Louise and Rector Susan
Bought by
Rector Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,055
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,108
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rector Susan | $105,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rector Susan | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,710 | $305,800 | $63,300 | $242,500 |
| 2024 | $1,857 | $43,600 | $9,100 | $34,500 |
| 2023 | $1,806 | $43,600 | $9,100 | $34,500 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $43,600 | $9,100 | $34,500 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $43,600 | $9,100 | $34,500 |
| 2020 | $1,718 | $43,600 | $9,100 | $34,500 |
| 2019 | $1,659 | $43,600 | $9,100 | $34,500 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $43,600 | $9,100 | $34,500 |
| 2017 | $1,426 | $43,600 | $9,100 | $34,500 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $43,600 | $9,100 | $34,500 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $43,600 | $9,100 | $34,500 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $43,600 | $9,100 | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map