Estimated Value: $270,000 - $396,874
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Union St, Ryan, IA 52330 and is currently estimated at $332,719, approximately $235 per square foot. 417 Union St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Lambert Elementary School, West Delaware Middle School, and West Delaware High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Prime Real Estate Services Llc
Bought by
Rogers Michael S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,414
Outstanding Balance
$91,411
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$241,308
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Michael S | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Michael S | $158,414 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,336 | $396,600 | $17,200 | $379,400 |
| 2024 | $6,336 | $373,900 | $17,200 | $356,700 |
| 2023 | $5,694 | $373,900 | $17,200 | $356,700 |
| 2022 | $5,430 | $298,000 | $13,700 | $284,300 |
| 2021 | $4,398 | $298,000 | $13,700 | $284,300 |
| 2020 | $4,398 | $231,100 | $20,600 | $210,500 |
| 2019 | $4,070 | $215,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,000 | $215,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,718 | $198,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,610 | $198,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,834 | $205,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,834 | $205,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map