417 W Herbison Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $347,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,841
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 W Herbison Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $299,243, approximately $162 per square foot. 417 W Herbison Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Farnum Norman T
Bought by
Farnum Billie W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Farnum Renee M
Bought by
Farnum Norman T and Farnum Billie W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Farnum Renee M
Bought by
Farnum Renee M and Renee T Farnum Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farnum Billie W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Farnum Norman T | -- | None Available | |
| Farnum Renee M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $110,100 | $42,200 | $67,900 |
| 2024 | $5 | $102,200 | $38,800 | $63,400 |
| 2023 | $486 | $95,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $562 | $89,400 | $36,700 | $52,700 |
| 2021 | $540 | $87,200 | $36,700 | $50,500 |
| 2020 | $527 | $84,000 | $35,000 | $49,000 |
| 2019 | $508 | $80,200 | $35,000 | $45,200 |
| 2018 | $494 | $79,900 | $35,000 | $44,900 |
| 2017 | $482 | $75,700 | $30,000 | $45,700 |
| 2016 | $481 | $73,100 | $30,000 | $43,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $58,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map