417 Walnut Ave Charlotte, NC 28208
Wesley Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $659,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Walnut Ave, Charlotte, NC 28208 and is currently estimated at $573,367, approximately $435 per square foot. 417 Walnut Ave is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Bruns Avenue Elementary, Ranson Middle School, and West Charlotte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1972
Bought by
Potts Lorine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potts Lorine E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,169 | $532,400 | $300,000 | $232,400 |
| 2024 | $2,169 | $532,400 | $300,000 | $232,400 |
| 2023 | $2,092 | $532,400 | $300,000 | $232,400 |
| 2022 | $1,729 | $332,300 | $200,000 | $132,300 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $332,300 | $200,000 | $132,300 |
| 2020 | $3,314 | $332,300 | $200,000 | $132,300 |
| 2019 | $3,298 | $332,300 | $200,000 | $132,300 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $160,700 | $76,000 | $84,700 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $160,700 | $76,000 | $84,700 |
| 2016 | $2,134 | $160,700 | $76,000 | $84,700 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $160,700 | $76,000 | $84,700 |
| 2014 | $2,126 | $160,700 | $76,000 | $84,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map