417 Wendt Rd Yakima, WA 98901
Estimated Value: $708,000 - $1,026,791
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,247
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Wendt Rd, Yakima, WA 98901 and is currently estimated at $877,948, approximately $206 per square foot. 417 Wendt Rd is a home with nearby schools including East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Newland Gail E and Newland Living Trust
Bought by
Schultz Benjamin and Schultz Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Newland Gail E and Newland Constance J
Bought by
Newland Gail E and Newland Constance J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Benjamin | $42,188 | Pacific Alliance Title | |
| Newland Gail E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,582 | $652,900 | $82,800 | $570,100 |
| 2023 | $1,041 | $39,400 | $39,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $516 | $39,400 | $39,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $537 | $39,400 | $39,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $547 | $39,400 | $39,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $581 | $39,400 | $39,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $548 | $38,800 | $38,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $597 | $41,800 | $41,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $597 | $41,800 | $41,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $597 | $41,800 | $41,800 | $0 |
| 2013 | $597 | $41,800 | $41,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map