417 Westfall St S Beardsley, MN 56211
Estimated Value: $115,001 - $164,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Westfall St S, Beardsley, MN 56211 and is currently estimated at $133,000, approximately $87 per square foot. 417 Westfall St S is a home with nearby schools including Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley Elementary School and Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Bought by
Hoffman Victor and Hoffman Valorie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,206
Interest Rate
3.64%
Estimated Equity
$105,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2013
Sold by
Raatz Lillian Lillian
Bought by
Hoffman Victor and Hoffman Valorie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Victor | $39,000 | -- | |
| Geray Thomas | $39,000 | -- | |
| Hoffman Victor | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geray Thomas | $36,000 |