417 Wilson St van Meter, IA 50261
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Wilson St, van Meter, IA 50261. 417 Wilson St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Van Meter Elementary School, Van Meter Middle School, and Van Meter Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2025 01/16/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,474 | $228,260 | $32,000 | $196,260 |
| 2024 | $3,542 | $210,430 | $32,000 | $178,430 |
| 2023 | $3,542 | $210,430 | $32,000 | $178,430 |
| 2022 | $3,744 | $184,940 | $32,000 | $152,940 |
| 2021 | $3,744 | $167,730 | $32,000 | $135,730 |
| 2020 | $3,826 | $149,790 | $32,000 | $117,790 |
| 2019 | $3,674 | $149,790 | $32,000 | $117,790 |
| 2018 | $3,674 | $135,310 | $7,390 | $127,920 |
| 2017 | $3,088 | $106,820 | $7,390 | $99,430 |
| 2016 | $2,738 | $90,090 | $7,390 | $82,700 |
| 2015 | $1,958 | $59,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,068 | $59,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map