Seller's Agent in 2017
Kevin Byrne
Compass - Boulder
(303) 931-2283
1 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,680,000 - $2,108,000
Immaculate contemporary home in pristine condition located in North Boulder. This all hard wood floor home features modern and updated appliances/finishes, gas fireplace, granite counter tops, luxury master suite with seating area, great master balcony w/ mountain views, luxury master bathroom, large deck and detached office with 2 car garage. This incredible home is within walking distance of schools, parks, shopping, Wonderland lake, and walking/hiking/biking/ trails.This home will sell fast.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass - Boulder License #40022713 Listed on: 05/26/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockwood Julie | $1,000,000 | First American Title | |
| Keys Jack | $649,000 | First Colorado Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lockwood Julie | $740,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keys Jack | $333,700 | |
| Closed | Keys Jack | $250,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $1,000,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2017 07/07/17 | Sold | $1,000,000 | 0.0% | $293 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2017 06/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/26/2017 05/26/17 | For Sale | $1,000,000 | -- | $293 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,289 | $110,170 | $45,819 | $64,351 |
| 2024 | $10,289 | $110,170 | $45,819 | $64,351 |
| 2023 | $10,110 | $117,069 | $46,639 | $74,115 |
| 2022 | $8,452 | $91,018 | $37,815 | $53,203 |
| 2021 | $8,060 | $93,637 | $38,903 | $54,734 |
| 2020 | $6,526 | $74,968 | $34,177 | $40,791 |
| 2019 | $6,426 | $74,968 | $34,177 | $40,791 |
| 2018 | $6,056 | $69,855 | $27,936 | $41,919 |
| 2017 | $5,867 | $77,228 | $30,885 | $46,343 |
| 2016 | $5,631 | $65,048 | $26,029 | $39,019 |
| 2015 | $5,332 | $55,792 | $25,154 | $30,638 |
| 2014 | $4,691 | $55,792 | $25,154 | $30,638 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kevin Byrne
Compass - Boulder
(303) 931-2283
1 in this area
72 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Eric Wright
WK Real Estate
(303) 883-7245
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE821369
APN: 1463183-60-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.