Seller's Agent in 2026
Patricia Smith
Coldwell Banker Realty
(760) 305-3073
75 in this area
81 Total Sales
WOW! Enjoy fabulous ocean, canyon, and sunset views from this beautifully updated, move-in-ready “San Remo” model in the resort-style 55+ community of Ocean Hills Country Club. Nearly every inch of this 2,808 sq ft home has been thoughtfully upgraded. From the moment you enter, you are welcomed by abundant natural light and a sense of openness as your eyes are drawn to the expansive canyon and Pacific Ocean views—visible from almost every room. The expanded kitchen offers generous storage with rich, cherry wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and a mosaic tile backsplash. High-end stainless steel appliances include a Sub-Zero refrigerator, Wolf electric oven and gas cooktop, KitchenAid microwave/convection oven, and a Bosch dishwasher—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. This home features three ensuite bedrooms, providing comfort and privacy for both residents and guests. The downstairs ensuite bedroom is beautifully appointed and currently serves as an office and guest room. All bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled with lovely cabinetry, granite countertops, elegant tile surrounds, new toilets, sinks, faucets, and updated lighting. Additional upgrades include dual-pane windows and sliders, shutters, recessed lighting, updated fixtures, and ceiling fans in the downstairs bedroom, primary suite, and upstairs guest room. The spacious primary suite features a large walk-in closet with abundant storage. French doors open to a private upper deck where you can relax and enjoy spectacular views and refreshing ocean breezes. The fully remodeled primary bath includes white shaker cabinetry, granite counters, an enlarged tiled shower, and a separate soaking tub. A big PLUS-a whole-house water filtration system! Outdoor living is equally impressive. The professionally hardscaped backyard offers three inviting seating areas, a built-in gas firepit, tranquil water fountain, Alumawood patio cover, and lush tropical landscaping—creating the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying the stunning scenery. Residents of Ocean Hills Country Club enjoy an active, resort-style lifestyle with amenities including golf, swimming, pickleball, tennis, bocce ball, croquet, and a vibrant clubhouse with a full calendar of social activities. The community is ideally located near shopping, dining, and healthcare facilities for everyday convenience. Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity to enjoy coastal views and resort-style living in a welcoming 55+ community where every day feels like a vacation.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Email: patti.ohcc@gmail.com License #01921600 Listed on: 03/14/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | Equity Title | |
| Grant Deed | $1,800,000 | Equity Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $675,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $360,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $1,440,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $485,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Sold | $1,800,000 | +0.1% | $641 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | For Sale | $1,799,000 | -- | $641 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,403 | $886,584 | $499,115 | $387,469 |
| 2024 | $9,403 | $869,201 | $489,329 | $379,872 |
| 2023 | $9,176 | $852,159 | $479,735 | $372,424 |
| 2022 | $9,152 | $835,451 | $470,329 | $365,122 |
| 2021 | $8,945 | $819,070 | $461,107 | $357,963 |
| 2020 | $8,914 | $810,672 | $456,379 | $354,293 |
| 2019 | $8,781 | $794,778 | $447,431 | $347,347 |
| 2018 | $8,029 | $750,000 | $420,000 | $330,000 |
| 2017 | $7,768 | $725,000 | $406,000 | $319,000 |
| 2016 | $6,716 | $630,000 | $353,000 | $277,000 |
| 2015 | $6,683 | $620,000 | $348,000 | $272,000 |
| 2014 | $6,431 | $600,000 | $337,000 | $263,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Patricia Smith
Coldwell Banker Realty
(760) 305-3073
75 in this area
81 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kaden Cowles
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(619) 806-3949
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NDP2602372
APN: 169-512-14
Ask me questions while you tour the home.