4170 Henry Ct Millbrook, AL 36054
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $222,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,539
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4170 Henry Ct, Millbrook, AL 36054 and is currently estimated at $188,801, approximately $122 per square foot. 4170 Henry Ct is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Coosada Elementary School, Airport Road Intermediate School, and Millbrook Middle Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $14,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $351 | $126,850 | $11,150 | $115,700 |
| 2022 | $301 | $22,934 | $1,514 | $21,420 |
| 2021 | $254 | $19,794 | $1,514 | $18,280 |
| 2020 | $238 | $18,714 | $1,514 | $17,200 |
| 2019 | $225 | $17,676 | $1,376 | $16,300 |
| 2018 | $261 | $20,296 | $1,376 | $18,920 |
| 2017 | $267 | $10,320 | $687 | $9,633 |
| 2016 | $289 | $9,397 | $637 | $8,760 |
| 2014 | $297 | $96,500 | $5,400 | $91,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map