4170 Mark St Jupiter, FL 33469
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $914,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,764
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4170 Mark St, Jupiter, FL 33469 and is currently estimated at $790,475, approximately $285 per square foot. 4170 Mark St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Limestone Creek Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Usher Fred R and Usher Joan D
Bought by
Usher Fred R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1994
Sold by
Main St Mtg Co Ltd Pntr
Bought by
Usher Fred R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,350
Interest Rate
8.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1994
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Main St Mtg Co Ltd Ptnr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Usher Fred R | -- | Brokers Foundation Title Fun | |
| Usher Fred R | $110,500 | -- | |
| Main St Mtg Co Ltd Ptnr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records