41702 Merryvale Ln Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,046 - $793,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,347
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41702 Merryvale Ln, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $752,262, approximately $224 per square foot. 41702 Merryvale Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sundown Elementary School, Joe Walker Middle School, and Quartz Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Ghorbani Mojtaba T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,171
Outstanding Balance
$215,570
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$536,692
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghorbani Mojtaba T | $428,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ghorbani Mojtaba T | $342,171 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,395 | $562,168 | $168,122 | $394,046 |
| 2024 | $8,395 | $551,146 | $164,826 | $386,320 |
| 2023 | $8,302 | $540,341 | $161,595 | $378,746 |
| 2022 | $8,136 | $529,747 | $158,427 | $371,320 |
| 2021 | $7,951 | $519,361 | $155,321 | $364,040 |
| 2019 | $7,727 | $503,959 | $150,715 | $353,244 |
| 2018 | $7,353 | $473,000 | $120,000 | $353,000 |
| 2016 | $6,074 | $383,000 | $97,100 | $285,900 |
| 2015 | $5,724 | $355,000 | $90,000 | $265,000 |
| 2014 | $5,765 | $355,000 | $90,000 | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map