NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4171 Wick Rd Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $273,000 - $427,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,564 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 9, 2013

Last sale price $178,900 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,309 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2.3 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of September 2013

Beautifully maintained home on 2.3 acres! The gorgeous updated kitchen offers plenty of cupboards (Kitchen World), center island w/ electric, built in desk & pantry. Home has a formal dining room, 1st floor laundry, living room with a woodburning frplc (or gas if you prefer, gas line already in place). Bedrooms have dble door closets & ceiling fans. 4th room upstairs used as a den. Andersen Windows, HWT (2 yrs), Septic (4 yrs), pool (2 yrs), new driveway & sidewalk, spacious back deck, shed for extra storage...the list goes on & on. No landscaping needed, all done for you . This is a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carla Patterson

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401234749 Listed on: 04/22/2013

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Patricia Kennedy

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #30KE0877696

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,531

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 2.3 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 200x519

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,564 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 292600-081-004-0002-009-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,531

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

2.3 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1976
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural
  • Subdivision Name: HOLLAND LAND COMPANYS
  • Directions: North on Lake Ave, Right on Slayton Settlement, Left on Wick Road. Home is on Right hand side
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 2.3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292600-081-004-0002-009-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 200X519
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3531.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2013
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$178,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.56%
Current Estimated Value
$339,802

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$160,902
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.19%
Original Mortgage
$175,620
Outstanding Balance
$128,357
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$211,446

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Glose Maxwell H $178,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Glose Maxwell H $175,620
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/09/2013 09/09/13 Sold $178,900 -0.6% $114 / Sq Ft
04/29/2013 04/29/13 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2013 04/22/13 For Sale $179,900 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,940 $268,000 $41,500 $226,500
2024 $5,940 $268,000 $41,500 $226,500
2023 $5,812 $244,000 $33,700 $210,300
2022 $5,939 $222,000 $33,700 $188,300
2021 $5,752 $170,000 $22,700 $147,300
2020 $5,429 $170,000 $22,700 $147,300
2019 $4,944 $165,000 $22,700 $142,300
2018 $5,069 $160,000 $22,700 $137,300
2017 $4,944 $155,000 $22,700 $132,300
2016 $5,230 $155,000 $22,700 $132,300
2015 -- $137,000 $22,700 $114,300
2014 -- $137,000 $22,700 $114,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B427983

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292600-081-004-0002-009-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.