41715 Reds Rd Paonia, CO 81428
Estimated Value: $392,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41715 Reds Rd, Paonia, CO 81428 and is currently priced at $392,000, approximately $408 per square foot. 41715 Reds Rd is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Paonia Elementary School and North Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1996
Sold by
Fairchild
Bought by
Bair Bruce L and Bair Bair-Czech
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bair Bruce L | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $864 | $13,501 | $7,993 | $5,508 |
| 2021 | $867 | $13,890 | $8,223 | $5,667 |
| 2020 | $809 | $12,764 | $7,150 | $5,614 |
| 2019 | $796 | $12,764 | $7,150 | $5,614 |
| 2018 | $838 | $12,794 | $7,200 | $5,594 |
| 2017 | $742 | $12,794 | $7,200 | $5,594 |
| 2016 | $786 | $14,116 | $7,463 | $6,653 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,181 | $6,766 | $7,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map