41717 Riviera Dr Ottertail, MN 56571
Estimated Value: $356,751 - $818,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41717 Riviera Dr, Ottertail, MN 56571 and is currently estimated at $523,938, approximately $405 per square foot. 41717 Riviera Dr is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Heart of the Lake Elementary School and Perham Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,724 | $306,000 | $114,300 | $191,700 |
| 2024 | $1,724 | $271,200 | $84,200 | $187,000 |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $238,500 | $66,000 | $172,500 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $172,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,864 | $238,500 | $66,000 | $172,500 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $205,000 | $54,900 | $150,100 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $193,300 | $54,900 | $138,400 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $193,300 | $54,900 | $138,400 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $186,400 | $54,900 | $131,500 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $176,300 | $54,900 | $121,400 |
| 2015 | $1,540 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $174,300 | $54,900 | $119,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map