4172 Apple St Cincinnati, OH 45223
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,000 - $395,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4172 Apple St, Cincinnati, OH 45223 and is currently estimated at $246,157, approximately $111 per square foot. 4172 Apple St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Chase Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Kleinholz Steven and Kleinholz Heather
Bought by
Schaefer Donald W and Schaefer James K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Schaefer Donald W and Schaefer James K
Bought by
Schaefer Donald W and Schaefer James K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Schaefer Mabel and Schaefer James K
Bought by
Schaefer James K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaefer Donald W | $71,651 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schaefer Donald W | -- | Attorney | |
| Schaefer James K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,125 | $66,875 | $9,758 | $57,117 |
| 2024 | $4,004 | $66,875 | $9,758 | $57,117 |
| 2023 | $4,092 | $66,875 | $9,758 | $57,117 |
| 2022 | $2,175 | $31,798 | $5,061 | $26,737 |
| 2021 | $2,093 | $31,798 | $5,061 | $26,737 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $31,798 | $5,061 | $26,737 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $26,720 | $4,253 | $22,467 |
| 2018 | $1,982 | $26,720 | $4,253 | $22,467 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $26,720 | $4,253 | $22,467 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $23,286 | $4,137 | $19,149 |
| 2015 | $930 | $23,286 | $4,137 | $19,149 |
| 2014 | $937 | $23,286 | $4,137 | $19,149 |
| 2013 | $866 | $21,967 | $3,903 | $18,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map