4176 Apple St Cincinnati, OH 45223
Northside Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
5,092
Sq Ft
3,877
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4176 Apple St, Cincinnati, OH 45223. 4176 Apple St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Chase Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Cogozzo Joseph A and Cogozzo Diana M
Bought by
Cogozzo James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cogozzo James E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,369 | $16,363 | $8,985 | $7,378 |
| 2024 | $1,360 | $16,363 | $8,985 | $7,378 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $16,363 | $8,985 | $7,378 |
| 2022 | $1,099 | $11,988 | $3,724 | $8,264 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $11,988 | $3,724 | $8,264 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $11,988 | $3,724 | $8,264 |
| 2019 | $934 | $9,591 | $2,979 | $6,612 |
| 2018 | $934 | $9,591 | $2,979 | $6,612 |
| 2017 | $905 | $9,591 | $2,979 | $6,612 |
| 2016 | $983 | $10,217 | $2,975 | $7,242 |
| 2015 | $904 | $10,217 | $2,975 | $7,242 |
| 2014 | $907 | $10,217 | $2,975 | $7,242 |
| 2013 | $927 | $10,424 | $3,035 | $7,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map