4172 Serena Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $637,613 - $741,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,289
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4172 Serena Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $684,903, approximately $299 per square foot. 4172 Serena Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Bud Rank Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Leveque Suzan T
Bought by
Leveque Jacques M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Leveque Suzan T and Leveque Jacques M
Bought by
Leveque Jacques M and Leveque Suzan T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Foxton Chase At Harlan Ranch Lp
Bought by
Leveque Suzan T and Leveque Jacques M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leveque Jacques M | -- | -- | |
| Leveque Jacques M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Leveque Suzan T | $361,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leveque Jacques M | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leveque Suzan T | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,815 | $465,455 | $161,345 | $304,110 |
| 2023 | $5,582 | $447,383 | $155,081 | $292,302 |
| 2022 | $5,502 | $438,612 | $152,041 | $286,571 |
| 2021 | $5,329 | $430,012 | $149,060 | $280,952 |
| 2020 | $5,303 | $425,604 | $147,532 | $278,072 |
| 2019 | $5,200 | $417,260 | $144,640 | $272,620 |
| 2018 | $5,085 | $409,079 | $141,804 | $267,275 |
| 2017 | $4,996 | $401,059 | $139,024 | $262,035 |
| 2016 | $4,829 | $393,197 | $136,299 | $256,898 |
| 2015 | $4,751 | $387,292 | $134,252 | $253,040 |
| 2014 | $4,663 | $379,707 | $131,623 | $248,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map