4172 Wabash Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $222,479 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4172 Wabash Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $228,620, approximately $203 per square foot. 4172 Wabash Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Elliott Dwight E
Bought by
Elliott Dwight E and Elliott Annamae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,300
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1999
Sold by
Jones Gilbert Russell and Jones Marsha Kay
Bought by
Elliott Dwight E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,854
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1997
Sold by
Dawson James V
Bought by
Jones Gilbert R and Jones Marsha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Dwight E | -- | Team Title Closing Services | |
| Elliott Dwight E | $89,900 | -- | |
| Jones Gilbert R | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elliott Dwight E | $82,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Dwight E | $89,854 | |
| Closed | Jones Gilbert R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,427 | $66,340 | $19,610 | $46,730 |
| 2024 | $1,732 | $50,120 | $13,120 | $37,000 |
| 2023 | $1,732 | $50,120 | $13,120 | $37,000 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $50,120 | $13,120 | $37,000 |
| 2021 | $1,745 | $43,560 | $10,410 | $33,150 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $43,560 | $10,410 | $33,150 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $43,560 | $10,410 | $33,150 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $34,670 | $9,340 | $25,330 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $36,939 | $9,338 | $27,601 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $36,939 | $9,338 | $27,601 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $35,036 | $8,978 | $26,058 |
| 2014 | $1,206 | $35,036 | $8,978 | $26,058 |
| 2013 | $1,178 | $35,036 | $8,978 | $26,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map