4173 Florida Ct Livermore, CA 94550
Jensen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,123,000 - $1,196,559
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4173 Florida Ct, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,155,390, approximately $660 per square foot. 4173 Florida Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Jackson Avenue Elementary School, East Avenue Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Lozano Martha
Bought by
Lozano Salvador
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$576,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,734
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$856,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Vivanco Josefa
Bought by
Lozano Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$446,250
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Lozano David
Bought by
Vivanco Josefa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,750
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Walker Richard B and Walker Millicent D
Bought by
Vivanco Josefa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,750
Interest Rate
6.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozano Salvador | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lozano Salvador | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lozano Salvador | $525,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Vivanco Josefa | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Vivanco Josefa | $405,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lozano Salvador | $576,000 | |
| Closed | Lozano Salvador | $576,000 | |
| Closed | Lozano Salvador | $446,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Vivanco Josefa | $384,750 | |
| Closed | Lozano Salvador | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,289 | $731,734 | $219,520 | $512,214 |
| 2024 | $9,289 | $717,391 | $215,217 | $502,174 |
| 2023 | $9,154 | $703,326 | $210,998 | $492,328 |
| 2022 | $9,025 | $689,540 | $206,862 | $482,678 |
| 2021 | $8,102 | $676,021 | $202,806 | $473,215 |
| 2020 | $8,590 | $669,091 | $200,727 | $468,364 |
| 2019 | $8,628 | $655,976 | $196,793 | $459,183 |
| 2018 | $8,448 | $643,118 | $192,935 | $450,183 |
| 2017 | $8,235 | $630,514 | $189,154 | $441,360 |
| 2016 | $7,936 | $618,155 | $185,446 | $432,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map