4173 S Siwell Rd Byram, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,411 - $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4173 S Siwell Rd, Byram, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $103,853, approximately $90 per square foot. 4173 S Siwell Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Gary Road Elementary School, Gary Road Intermediate School, and Byram Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $534 | $3,399 | $1,728 | $1,671 |
| 2024 | $534 | $3,416 | $1,728 | $1,688 |
| 2023 | $534 | $3,416 | $1,728 | $1,688 |
| 2022 | $350 | $2,277 | $1,152 | $1,125 |
| 2021 | $346 | $2,277 | $1,152 | $1,125 |
| 2020 | $336 | $2,244 | $1,152 | $1,092 |
| 2019 | $335 | $2,244 | $1,152 | $1,092 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,244 | $1,152 | $1,092 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,244 | $1,152 | $1,092 |
| 2016 | $0 | $2,244 | $1,152 | $1,092 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,229 | $1,152 | $1,077 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,229 | $1,152 | $1,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map