4173 Whittle Ave Oakland, CA 94602
Oakmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,089,000 - $1,285,202
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4173 Whittle Ave, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $1,199,551, approximately $739 per square foot. 4173 Whittle Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Shaffer Wayne B
Bought by
Hamaoui Amir Michael and Hamaoui Rachel May
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$490,271
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$709,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Shaffer Wayne B and Andreiko Scott
Bought by
Shaffer Wayne B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$490,271
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$709,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Considine Lisa
Bought by
Considine Lisa A and Lisa Considine Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$639,200
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Sold by
Abbott Louise K and Earp David K
Bought by
Considine Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$639,200
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamaoui Amir Michael | $846,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Shaffer Wayne B | -- | None Available | |
| Considine Lisa A | -- | None Available | |
| Considine Lisa | $799,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Considine Lisa | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamaoui Amir Michael | $625,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Considine Lisa | $639,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,226 | $994,468 | $300,440 | $701,028 |
| 2024 | $14,226 | $974,833 | $294,550 | $687,283 |
| 2023 | $14,995 | $962,587 | $288,776 | $673,811 |
| 2022 | $14,646 | $936,712 | $283,113 | $660,599 |
| 2021 | $14,110 | $918,210 | $277,563 | $647,647 |
| 2020 | $14,201 | $915,727 | $274,718 | $641,009 |
| 2019 | $13,498 | $897,774 | $269,332 | $628,442 |
| 2018 | $13,212 | $880,177 | $264,053 | $616,124 |
| 2017 | $12,732 | $862,920 | $258,876 | $604,044 |
| 2016 | $12,394 | $846,000 | $253,800 | $592,200 |
| 2015 | $9,843 | $645,504 | $193,651 | $451,853 |
| 2014 | $9,953 | $632,860 | $189,858 | $443,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map