Estimated Value: $344,169 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4174 E 47th St, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $358,792, approximately $172 per square foot. 4174 E 47th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Evanish Michael D
Bought by
Michael D Evanish Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Okeefe Michael A and Okeefe Linda Jo
Bought by
Evanish Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Winchester Alice Elizabeth
Bought by
Okeefe Michael A and Okeefe Linda Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,687
Interest Rate
8.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael D Evanish Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Evanish Michael D | $172,500 | Multiple | |
| Okeefe Michael A | $100,000 | Delta Title & Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evanish Michael D | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Okeefe Michael A | $76,687 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,045 | $30,182 | $4,181 | $26,001 |
| 2024 | $3,474 | $28,745 | $4,731 | $24,014 |
| 2023 | $3,474 | $27,376 | $4,430 | $22,946 |
| 2022 | $3,476 | $26,073 | $5,103 | $20,970 |
| 2021 | $3,279 | $24,831 | $4,860 | $19,971 |
| 2020 | $3,185 | $24,448 | $4,785 | $19,663 |
| 2019 | $3,190 | $23,284 | $4,557 | $18,727 |
| 2018 | $3,046 | $22,175 | $4,340 | $17,835 |
| 2017 | $2,895 | $21,119 | $4,133 | $16,986 |
| 2016 | $2,700 | $20,114 | $4,186 | $15,928 |
| 2015 | $2,706 | $20,114 | $4,186 | $15,928 |
| 2014 | $2,654 | $20,114 | $4,186 | $15,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map