4174 E Canyon Dr Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $1,238,826
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,808
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4174 E Canyon Dr, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $973,942, approximately $202 per square foot. 4174 E Canyon Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sequiota Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Springfield Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Oreilly Mathew David and The Matthew David Oreilly Trus
Bought by
Lee Oreilly Austin David and Oreilly David E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Oreilly Austin David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,541 | $203,370 | $15,500 | $187,870 |
| 2024 | $9,854 | $177,000 | $8,470 | $168,530 |
| 2023 | $0 | $177,000 | $8,470 | $168,530 |
| 2022 | $8,571 | $157,920 | $8,470 | $149,450 |
| 2021 | $8,571 | $157,920 | $8,470 | $149,450 |
| 2020 | $8,239 | $144,740 | $8,470 | $136,270 |
| 2019 | $8,010 | $144,740 | $8,470 | $136,270 |
| 2018 | $8,266 | $149,410 | $8,470 | $140,940 |
| 2017 | $8,186 | $146,350 | $8,470 | $137,880 |
| 2016 | $8,018 | $146,350 | $8,470 | $137,880 |
| 2015 | $7,957 | $146,350 | $8,470 | $137,880 |
| 2014 | $6,879 | $131,800 | $8,470 | $123,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map