NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $85,771 - $93,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
729 Sq Ft
1,307 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 5, 2022

Last sale price $92,000 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,182 / mo

75 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2022

Great 1 BED/1 BATH at The manors of Inverrary. Security gate. Washer and dryer inside unit, balcony, Lovely lobby. Lots of amenities. Close to parks, schools, shops, and restaurants. Great location!!! requires a 635 credit score. Yearly income required $42,000 (single) $52,000 (couples). No rentals first 2 years of ownership. 25% min down payment req. Maint. includes insurance, roof, cable, security, trash, and water. SHOWING TIME.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Odalys Perez

London Foster Realty License #3263350 Listed on: 04/20/2022

London Foster Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,145

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 1,307

HOA Fees

  • $522 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 3rd floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 729 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring
  • Property Views

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Shower Only

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Car Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 494123GG0370

Community Details

Overview

  • Manors Of Inverrary Condos
  • Manors Of Inverrary Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to no recreational vehicles or boats, no trucks or trailers

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,145

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$522 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Entry Level: 3
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: None
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Condo 5+ Stories, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: MANORS OF INVERRARY
  • Year Built Details: Effective Year Built
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Lobby, First Floor Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 729
  • Other Equipment: Elevator
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: MANORS OF INVERRARY
  • Parking Features: 1 Space, Assigned, Guest, No Rv/Boats, No Trucks/Trailers

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: None
  • Heating Yn: No
  • Security: Guard At Site, Intercom In Lobby, Lobby Secured

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1566

• High School: Piper
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lauderdale Lks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 494123GG0370
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No, Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1145

Multi Family

  • Maintenance Expense: 1566

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2022
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
List Price
$90,000
Sold Price
$92,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
2.22%
Current Estimated Value
$89,693

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,307
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.66%
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,266
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,427

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2019
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Santos Bruno Rezende
Bought by
Silva Julio Ariel and Silva Victoria Zulay
Seller's Agent
Gustavo Dias
Keller Williams Realty International Lifestyles
Buyer's Agent
Gustavo Dias
Keller Williams Realty International Lifestyles
List Price
$57,990
Sold Price
$57,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$990
-1.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
28.83%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2016
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
3Gp Asset Management Llc
List Price
$29,900
Sold Price
$26,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,400
-11.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.56%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2016
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
List Price
$29,900
Sold Price
$26,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,400
-11.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Omverrary Condominioum Xi Association In
Bought by
Diamond Black Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Bought by
Rezende Bruno

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
Sold by
County Of Broward
Bought by
3Gp Asset Management Llc and Diamond Black Ll And American Tax Lien A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Montjoy David and Monjoy Tatiana
Bought by
The Manors Of Ivnerrary Condo Xi Assn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Decor Bellisima
Bought by
Montjoy David and Montjoy Tatiana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,220
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Nawrocki Roman and Nawrocki Charlotte
Bought by
Decor Bellisima

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1990
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dabbagh Dania $92,000 Clear Title & Escrow Group
Silva Julio Ariel $51,000 Title Now Llc
Diamond Black Investments Llc $26,428 Title & Escrow Network Inc
Rezende Bruno $26,500 --
Diamond Black Llc -- None Available
Rezende Bruno $100 --
3Gp Asset Management Llc $20,800 None Available
The Manors Of Ivnerrary Condo Xi Assn -- None Available
Montjoy David $53,200 Fundamental Title Svcs Inc
Decor Bellisima $35,000 Millenium Title Company
Available Not $22,786 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dabbagh Dania $69,000
Previous Owner Montjoy David $45,220
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/05/2022 07/05/22 Sold $92,000 +2.2% $126 / Sq Ft
04/20/2022 04/20/22 For Sale $90,000 +57.9% $123 / Sq Ft
08/14/2020 08/14/20 Sold $57,000 0.0% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/15/2020 06/15/20 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2020 03/08/20 Price Changed $57,000 -1.7% $78 / Sq Ft
02/24/2020 02/24/20 For Sale $57,990 0.0% $80 / Sq Ft
01/18/2020 01/18/20 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2019 08/06/19 For Sale $57,990 0.0% $80 / Sq Ft
07/27/2019 07/27/19 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2019 07/24/19 For Sale $57,990 +118.8% $80 / Sq Ft
12/30/2016 12/30/16 Sold $26,500 -11.4% $36 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/27/2016 07/27/16 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2016 07/18/16 For Sale $29,900 -- $41 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,184 $66,060 $6,610 $59,450
2025 $2,161 $85,980 $8,600 $77,380
2024 $3,103 $85,980 $8,600 $77,380
2023 $3,103 $84,460 $8,450 $76,010
2022 $2,161 $67,820 $6,780 $61,040
2021 $1,145 $45,520 $4,550 $40,970
2020 $1,415 $44,180 $4,420 $39,760
2019 $1,460 $39,890 $3,990 $35,900
2018 $1,280 $39,370 $3,940 $35,430
2017 $1,053 $24,910 $0 $0
2016 $1,590 $24,720 $0 $0
2015 $1,188 $22,480 $0 $0
2014 $1,226 $20,440 $0 $0
2013 -- $19,010 $1,900 $17,110

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11192273

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 49-41-23-GG-0370

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.