Seller's Agent in 2019
Kandi Thompson
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services-Divine Properties
(209) 304-5674
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $430,458
Enjoy quiet Lake Camanche living! This 4 bdrm, 2 bth, home sits at the end of a quaint cul-de-sac, just 2 minutes of North Shore Camanche entrance! Open concept living area with new water-resistant laminate wood floors, stainless appliances, custom blinds throughout and new interior & exterior paint! Solar just installed in mid-2018 to drop your electric bills dramatically! Large front yard plus fenced back yard gives great space for you to customize to your liking. Space for RV parking. Kaiser approved area. Less than 1 hour to Sacramento/Stockton. Close to schools and shopping in Ione!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services-Divine Properties License #01915694 Listed on: 02/04/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Ron D | $312,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Stevens Kristina R | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Robinson Kristina R | $185,000 | Title365 | |
| Pennymac Loan Services Llc | $196,000 | Accommodation | |
| Deluna Michael A | $188,000 | Cctn Pasadena Title | |
| The Cit Group/Consumer Finance Inc | $160,853 | None Available | |
| Christensen Lloyd E | -- | -- | |
| Christensen Lloyd E | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Christensen Lloyd | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Christensen Lloyd | $145,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Neece James R | -- | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Ron D | $306,348 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens Kristina R | $182,336 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Kristina R | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Deluna Michael A | $191,836 | |
| Previous Owner | Christensen Lloyd E | $178,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Christensen Lloyd | $121,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Neece James R | $102,200 | |
| Closed | Christensen Lloyd | $27,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2019 03/29/19 | Sold | $312,000 | +0.6% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2019 02/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2019 02/15/19 | Price Changed | $309,990 | -3.1% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2019 02/04/19 | For Sale | $319,999 | +73.0% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2015 12/04/15 | Sold | $185,000 | +32.1% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/14/2015 10/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2015 09/25/15 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,483 | $348,038 | $139,437 | $208,601 |
| 2024 | $3,483 | $341,214 | $136,703 | $204,511 |
| 2023 | $3,415 | $334,524 | $134,023 | $200,501 |
| 2022 | $3,352 | $327,966 | $131,396 | $196,570 |
| 2021 | $3,289 | $321,536 | $128,820 | $192,716 |
| 2020 | $3,257 | $318,240 | $127,500 | $190,740 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $196,323 | $42,448 | $153,875 |
| 2018 | $1,983 | $192,474 | $41,616 | $150,858 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $188,700 | $40,800 | $147,900 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $185,000 | $40,000 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $2,005 | $201,434 | $53,572 | $147,862 |
| 2014 | $1,964 | $197,489 | $52,523 | $144,966 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kandi Thompson
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services-Divine Properties
(209) 304-5674
71 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Kat Spears
eXp Realty of Northern CA
(209) 256-4957
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Tina Costa
Grounded R.E.
(916) 949-4124
62 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
PJ Johnsen
Vista Sotheby's International Realty
(209) 217-6217
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Belen Diaz
Century 21 Select Real Estate
(209) 329-2535
5 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 19007124
APN: 003-762-023-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.