4175 W Ruby Ct Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $656,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4175 W Ruby Ct, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $632,600, approximately $262 per square foot. 4175 W Ruby Ct is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Jasper High School and Precious Blood School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Zebrun Mitchell A and Zebrun Lisa R
Bought by
Mauck Geoffrey W and Mauck Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,920
Outstanding Balance
$171,835
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$460,765
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mauck Geoffrey W | $326,400 | Dubois County Title Co | |
| Mauck Geoffrey W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mauck Geoffrey W | $263,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,773 | $595,400 | $53,300 | $542,100 |
| 2024 | $5,629 | $552,000 | $53,300 | $498,700 |
| 2023 | $6,170 | $531,300 | $53,300 | $478,000 |
| 2022 | $5,973 | $509,700 | $50,200 | $459,500 |
| 2021 | $4,665 | $388,700 | $46,600 | $342,100 |
| 2020 | $4,496 | $372,300 | $46,600 | $325,700 |
| 2019 | $4,283 | $344,700 | $46,600 | $298,100 |
| 2018 | $4,330 | $342,000 | $46,600 | $295,400 |
| 2017 | $4,112 | $329,300 | $46,600 | $282,700 |
| 2016 | $4,132 | $327,600 | $46,600 | $281,000 |
| 2014 | $2,799 | $274,000 | $46,600 | $227,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map