41769 244th Place McGregor, MN 55760
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $417,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41769 244th Place, McGregor, MN 55760 and is currently estimated at $378,374, approximately $274 per square foot. 41769 244th Place is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Zenk Warren Warren
Bought by
Gould Ric Ric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,085
Interest Rate
2.86%
Estimated Equity
$98,289
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gould Ric Ric | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gould Ric Ric | $313,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030 | $184,500 | $47,500 | $137,000 |
| 2024 | $1,056 | $177,700 | $47,500 | $130,200 |
| 2023 | $1,102 | $177,500 | $47,500 | $130,000 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $167,300 | $44,800 | $122,500 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $133,100 | $41,800 | $91,300 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $115,500 | $38,700 | $76,800 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $124,000 | $37,600 | $86,400 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $115,500 | $39,000 | $76,500 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $115,500 | $39,000 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $110,200 | $40,400 | $69,800 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $113,600 | $43,800 | $69,800 |
| 2012 | $11 | $128,400 | $44,800 | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map