4177 E Sheffield Ave Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,865 - $443,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4177 E Sheffield Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $418,716, approximately $273 per square foot. 4177 E Sheffield Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Cooley Middle School, and Williams Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Trend Homes Inc
Bought by
Palomino Manuel A and Palomino Rhonda Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,500
Outstanding Balance
$44,507
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,209
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palomino Manuel A | $149,275 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palomino Manuel A | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,267 | $16,801 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,356 | $16,001 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,356 | $32,080 | $6,410 | $25,670 |
| 2022 | $1,296 | $22,720 | $4,540 | $18,180 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $20,960 | $4,190 | $16,770 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $19,300 | $3,860 | $15,440 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $17,170 | $3,430 | $13,740 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $16,220 | $3,240 | $12,980 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $15,060 | $3,010 | $12,050 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $13,910 | $2,780 | $11,130 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $13,100 | $2,620 | $10,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map