Estimated Value: $205,987 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4177 Fox Ave, Clyde, OH 43410 and is currently estimated at $218,497, approximately $128 per square foot. 4177 Fox Ave is a home located in Sandusky County with nearby schools including Clyde High School, Harvest Temple Christian Academy, and St Mary's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Ruiz Sonia and Estate Of Daniel L Vaness
Bought by
Keegan Steven Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keegan Steven Alan | $178,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keegan Steven Alan | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $55,510 | $9,730 | $45,780 |
| 2024 | $2,128 | $55,510 | $9,730 | $45,780 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $42,700 | $7,490 | $35,210 |
| 2022 | $1,743 | $42,700 | $7,490 | $35,210 |
| 2021 | $1,762 | $42,700 | $7,490 | $35,210 |
| 2020 | $1,463 | $35,210 | $7,490 | $27,720 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $35,210 | $7,490 | $27,720 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $35,210 | $7,490 | $27,720 |
| 2017 | $1,485 | $35,210 | $7,490 | $27,720 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $35,210 | $7,490 | $27,720 |
| 2015 | $1,444 | $35,210 | $7,490 | $27,720 |
| 2014 | $1,709 | $39,760 | $7,420 | $32,340 |
| 2013 | $1,668 | $39,760 | $7,420 | $32,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map