NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,809,000 - $2,213,847

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,260 Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2024

Last sale price $2,075,000 $637 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $12,725 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • View of Hills
  • Wood Flooring
  • Jackson Avenue Elementary School Rated A-
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

As of October 2024

Welcome to your dream oasis! This exquisite 3,260 soft luxury home in Livermore’s sought after ‘Copperwood at The Grove’ features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 beautifully designed bathrooms. The open concept great room boasts extra tall vaulted ceilings, accent beams, and a cozy gas fireplace. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight, with abundant countertop space, dual ovens, an extra-large island with sink, stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, elegant wood cabinets, butler’s pantry, wine fridge, and bar-top seating. On the main level, enjoy a formal dining room, a guest suite complete with walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom, and a main-suite bedroom and en-suite full bath featuring a dual vanity, soaking tub, and spacious walk-in closet. Upstairs, an extra-large loft flooded with natural light perfect for movie room or play room. Step outside to your private, neatly manicured backyard retreat, complete with a built-in fire pit, large hot tub, gorgeous fountain, pergola, and ample grassy area. This exceptional home combines luxury and modern comforts in a prime Livermore location, close to downtown, schools, wineries, and more..OWNED SOLAR!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Natalie Swanson

Keller Williams Tri-valley License #01709115 Listed on: 10/02/2024

Keller Williams Tri-valley

Co-Listed By

Robert Nannini

Keller Williams Tri-valley License #01313571

Keller Williams Tri-valley

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Nannini

Keller Williams Tri-valley License #01313571

Keller Williams Tri-valley

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 7,512 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $82 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 99137537

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management fee, reserves
  • Association Phone (916) 925-9000

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

7,512 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$82 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SKWB02
  • Subdivision Name: Copper Wood at the Grove
  • Directions: N Mines, Sonia, Prairie, Olmstead

• Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Bonus/Plus Room, Dining Area, Family Room, Formal Dining Room, Kitchen/Family Combo, Counter - Solid Surface, Stone Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Updated Kitchen
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Room Kitchen Features: Counter - Solid Surface, Counter - Stone, Dishwasher, Eat In Kitchen, Garbage Disposal, Island, Microwave, Range/Oven Free Standing, Refrigerator, Self-Cleaning Oven, Updated Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Level, Front Yard, Landscape Front, Landscape Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Hills
  • View: Yes
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Side Yard, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Int Access From Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Zoned
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Zoned
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Inside Room
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Park, Picnic Area
  • Association Fee: 82
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: CALL LISTING AGENT
  • Phone: 916-925-9000
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Management Fee, Reserves

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Livermore Valley (925) 606-3200

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7512
  • Parcel Number: 99137537
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2024
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Dylan And Emily Kaplan Family Trust and Kaplan Dylan
List Price
$2,075,000
Sold Price
$2,075,000
Views
17
Current Estimated Value
$1,963,212

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$111,788
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.55%
Original Mortgage
$1,660,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,641,672
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,540

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2022
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
List Price
$1,649,000
Sold Price
$1,965,000
Premium/Discount to List
$316,000
19.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.02%
Original Mortgage
$1,572,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Vangroningen Scott and Vangroningen Van Groningen
Bought by
Vangroningen Scott and Vangroningen Van Groningen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Vangroningen Scott
Bought by
Vangroningen Scott and Vangroningen Van Groningen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Vangroningen Julie L
Bought by
Vangroningen Scott Van

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$585,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
The Grove Livermore Lt Ventures Llc
Bought by
Vangroningen Scott Van

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$585,000
Interest Rate
3.97%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hickman Joseph $2,075,000 Chicago Title
Dylan And Emily Kaplan Family Trust $1,965,000 Old Republic Title
Vangroningen Scott -- None Available
Vangroningen Scott -- None Available
Vangroningen Scott Van -- Old Republic Title Company
Vangroningen Scott Van $1,047,500 Old Republic Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hickman Joseph $1,660,000
Previous Owner Dylan And Emily Kaplan Family Trust $1,572,000
Previous Owner Vangroningen Scott Van $585,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $2,075,000 -- --
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $1,965,000 -- --
10/30/2024 10/30/24 Sold $2,075,000 0.0% $637 / Sq Ft
10/11/2024 10/11/24 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2024 10/02/24 For Sale $2,075,000 +5.6% $637 / Sq Ft
02/08/2022 02/08/22 Sold $1,965,000 +19.2% $603 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/18/2022 01/18/22 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2022 01/12/22 For Sale $1,649,000 -- $506 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $25,954 $2,068,000 $622,500 $1,452,500
2024 $23,925 $1,893,000 $570,000 $1,330,000
2023 $22,512 $1,768,000 $530,400 $1,237,600
2022 $15,718 $1,167,063 $350,601 $823,462
2021 $14,589 $1,141,310 $343,727 $804,583
2020 $14,686 $1,136,540 $340,204 $796,336
2019 $14,993 $1,116,912 $333,535 $783,377
2018 $14,689 $1,095,020 $326,997 $768,023
2017 $14,313 $1,073,550 $320,586 $752,964
2016 $13,884 $1,047,500 $314,300 $733,200
2015 $3,158 $169,540 $169,540 $0
2014 $2,605 $118,669 $118,669 $0

Map

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41075123

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 099-1375-037-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.