41774 Niblick Rd Temecula, CA 92591
Margarita Village-Temeku Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,419 - $792,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,489
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41774 Niblick Rd, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $752,605, approximately $302 per square foot. 41774 Niblick Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Mccleary David Scott
Bought by
Mccleary David Scott and Mccleary Laura Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
M A Temeku Hills Development Llc
Bought by
Mccleary David Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,950
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccleary David Scott | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mccleary David Scott | $200,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccleary David Scott | $264,000 | |
| Closed | Mccleary David Scott | $179,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,785 | $307,368 | $69,147 | $238,221 |
| 2023 | $3,785 | $295,434 | $66,463 | $228,971 |
| 2022 | $3,663 | $289,642 | $65,160 | $224,482 |
| 2021 | $3,582 | $283,964 | $63,883 | $220,081 |
| 2020 | $3,541 | $281,053 | $63,228 | $217,825 |
| 2019 | $3,488 | $275,543 | $61,989 | $213,554 |
| 2018 | $3,416 | $270,141 | $60,775 | $209,366 |
| 2017 | $3,353 | $264,845 | $59,584 | $205,261 |
| 2016 | $3,290 | $259,653 | $58,416 | $201,237 |
| 2015 | $3,230 | $255,755 | $57,540 | $198,215 |
| 2014 | $3,131 | $250,747 | $56,414 | $194,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map