4178 W 11th Ln Unit 3 Hialeah, FL 33012
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $311,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
818
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4178 W 11th Ln Unit 3, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $268,394, approximately $328 per square foot. 4178 W 11th Ln Unit 3 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Elementary School, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
Sold by
Gort Mairim and Gort Mairin
Bought by
Gonzalez Emely Isabel and Gort Mairin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Pavel Joan and Gort Mairim
Bought by
Gort Mairin
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Rassoul Abtahi M and Tharion Abtahi M
Bought by
Gonzalez Joan and Gort Mairin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Emely Isabel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gort Mairin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzalez Joan | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,011 | $144,736 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,757 | $131,579 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,757 | $119,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,325 | $108,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,159 | $98,859 | $0 | $0 |