4178 Willow Run Dr Beavercreek, OH 45430
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $364,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4178 Willow Run Dr, Beavercreek, OH 45430 and is currently estimated at $340,337, approximately $178 per square foot. 4178 Willow Run Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Herman K Ankeney Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
Sold by
Hobbs Jeffrey J and Hobbs Bridget
Bought by
Hasty Matthew A and Hasty Renee C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Mary A Hobbs Revocable Living Trust and Hobbs Mary A
Bought by
Hobbs Jeffrey J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Hobbs Mary A
Bought by
Hobbs Mary A and Mary A Hobbs Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hasty Matthew A | $334,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hobbs Jeffrey J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hobbs Mary A | -- | None Available | |
| Hobbs Mary A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,945 | $90,140 | $17,050 | $73,090 |
| 2024 | $5,945 | $90,140 | $17,050 | $73,090 |
| 2023 | $6,002 | $90,140 | $17,050 | $73,090 |
| 2022 | $5,035 | $76,790 | $14,210 | $62,580 |
| 2021 | $4,933 | $75,170 | $14,210 | $60,960 |
| 2020 | $4,852 | $75,170 | $14,210 | $60,960 |
| 2019 | $4,552 | $65,620 | $12,080 | $53,540 |
| 2018 | $4,018 | $65,620 | $12,080 | $53,540 |
| 2017 | $3,950 | $65,620 | $12,080 | $53,540 |
| 2016 | $3,646 | $58,760 | $12,080 | $46,680 |
| 2015 | $3,625 | $58,760 | $12,080 | $46,680 |
| 2014 | $3,570 | $58,760 | $12,080 | $46,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map