417865 E 1123 Rd Checotah, OK 74426
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $200,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417865 E 1123 Rd, Checotah, OK 74426 and is currently estimated at $167,535, approximately $177 per square foot. 417865 E 1123 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Checotah Intermediate Elementary School, and Checotah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Faulkner George B and Faulkner Dottie D
Bought by
Faulkner Gary B and Faulkner Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Faulkner George and Faulkner Dottie D
Bought by
George Faulkner And Dottie D Faulkner Re
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faulkner Gary B | -- | None Available | |
| George Faulkner And Dottie D Faulkner Re | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708 | $8,015 | $3,144 | $4,871 |
| 2024 | $657 | $8,015 | $3,259 | $4,756 |
| 2023 | $657 | $7,270 | $2,743 | $4,527 |
| 2022 | $596 | $6,924 | $2,504 | $4,420 |
| 2021 | $626 | $6,924 | $2,504 | $4,420 |
| 2020 | $604 | $6,594 | $2,381 | $4,213 |
| 2019 | $571 | $6,280 | $2,264 | $4,016 |
| 2018 | $540 | $5,980 | $2,179 | $3,801 |
| 2017 | $511 | $5,425 | $1,905 | $3,520 |
| 2016 | $498 | $5,166 | $1,814 | $3,352 |
| 2015 | $475 | $4,921 | $1,863 | $3,058 |
| 2014 | $451 | $4,687 | $1,774 | $2,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map