$805,000
SOLD MAR 23, 2026

4179 Trenton Ave Clovis, CA 93619

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,586 Sq Ft
8,750 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2026

$311 Per Sq Ft

5% Above List Price

5 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to your next chapter in the highly sought-after Harlan Ranch community.

Built by Wathen Castanos, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers quality craftsmanship, thoughtful design, and the perfect blend of comfort and style. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice how clean, open, and inviting the layout feels with generous living spaces ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.

The spacious kitchen serves as the heart of the home, offering abundant counter space and storage while seamlessly connecting to the main living areas. The oversized primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a spa-like bathroom designed for relaxation and comfort.

Step outside to your own private backyard oasis complete with a gorgeous pool, a large grass area with plenty of room to play or host gatherings, and owned solar for energy efficiency and long-term savings.

Even the three car garage has been elevated with sleek epoxy flooring, adding durability and a polished finish.

This is more than just a home it's the lifestyle you've been waiting for.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deanna Spellman

Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno License #01729604 Listed on: 02/25/2026

Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno

Co-Listed By

Katie Snyder

Realty Concepts II/ REFERRAL License #02198354

Last Buyer's Agent

Darla Togo

Diamond Realtors License #01850512

Diamond Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 8,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x125
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Property is zoned R1

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,586 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
  • Laundry in unit

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

8,750 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Price Per Square Foot: 311.29
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Single Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2009

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Type: Gas Insert
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Bathrooms: 2.75
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Laundry: Inside
  • Square Footage: 2586.00

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS
  • HOA Fees: 100.00

Association/Amenities

  • Association Park Amenities: Pool, Club House, Playground, Landscape Maint

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2009
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X125
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8750.00
  • Price Per Acre: 4006968.64

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2009

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Clovis Unified
  • School Type: High School
  • School Name: Clovis North
  • School Type: Junior High School
  • School Name: Granite Ridge
  • School Type: Grade School
  • School Name: Bud Rank

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2026
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
List Price
$765,000
Sold Price
$805,000
Premium/Discount to List
$40,000
5.23%
Views
107

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-20.82%
Original Mortgage
$764,750
Outstanding Balance
$764,005
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,930

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2018
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
List Price
$520,000
Sold Price
$520,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.66%
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Linville Theresa Ann
Bought by
Linville Eric T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$353,479
Interest Rate
5.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $805,000 Fidelity National Title Compan
Grant Deed $520,000 Placer Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $360,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $764,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $380,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $353,479 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Sold $805,000 +5.2% $311 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 For Sale $765,000 +47.1% $296 / Sq Ft
04/16/2018 04/16/18 Sold $520,000 0.0% $201 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/16/2018 03/16/18 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2018 03/08/18 For Sale $520,000 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,380 $591,666 $182,050 $409,616
2023 $7,092 $568,693 $174,982 $393,711
2022 $6,993 $557,543 $171,551 $385,992
2021 $6,779 $546,612 $168,188 $378,424
2020 $6,749 $541,008 $166,464 $374,544
2019 $6,619 $530,400 $163,200 $367,200
2018 $5,471 $434,807 $90,754 $344,053
2017 $5,376 $426,282 $88,975 $337,307
2016 $5,199 $392,544 $87,231 $305,313
2015 $4,825 $386,648 $85,921 $300,727
2014 $4,737 $379,075 $84,238 $294,837

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 644353

Fresno MLS

APN: 558-220-15

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.