418 3rd St Kenyon, MN 55946
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 3rd St, Kenyon, MN 55946 and is currently estimated at $173,812, approximately $144 per square foot. 418 3rd St is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School, Kenyon-Wanamingo Middle School, and Kenyon-Wanamingo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Story Cassandra B
Bought by
Olson Heather E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,800
Outstanding Balance
$109,369
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Underdahl Mark Mark
Bought by
Story Casandra Casandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,112
Interest Rate
4.4%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Heather E | $151,000 | None Available | |
| Story Casandra Casandra | $100,000 | -- | |
| Olson Heather Heather | $151,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Heather E | $120,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Story Casandra Casandra | $94,112 | |
| Closed | Olson Heather Heather | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $146,400 | $43,100 | $103,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $143,300 | $43,100 | $100,200 |
| 2023 | $1,722 | $135,200 | $43,100 | $92,100 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $133,500 | $43,100 | $90,400 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $120,200 | $39,400 | $80,800 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $117,700 | $39,400 | $78,300 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $117,900 | $39,400 | $78,500 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $91,700 | $26,300 | $65,400 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $89,400 | $26,300 | $63,100 |
| 2016 | $892 | $85,000 | $26,300 | $58,700 |
| 2015 | $878 | $77,400 | $26,300 | $51,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,200 | $22,500 | $56,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map