418 5th St SE Stanley, ND 58784
Estimated Value: $198,914 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,845
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 418 5th St SE, Stanley, ND 58784 and is currently estimated at $210,479. 418 5th St SE is a home with nearby schools including Stanley Elementary School and Stanley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Hynek Blair M and Hynek Carol
Bought by
Essler Zachary and Ellmaker Erin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Essler Zachary | $203,398 | Mountrail Cnty Abs & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $83,200 | $12,600 | $70,600 |
| 2024 | $820 | $83,200 | $12,600 | $70,600 |
| 2023 | $1,286 | $82,550 | $12,600 | $69,950 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $80,100 | $12,600 | $67,500 |
| 2021 | $1,272 | $80,350 | $12,600 | $67,750 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $75,450 | $12,600 | $62,850 |
| 2019 | $1,247 | $70,100 | $12,600 | $57,500 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $72,100 | $12,600 | $59,500 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $72,300 | $12,600 | $59,700 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $81,200 | $12,600 | $68,600 |
| 2015 | $1,191 | $81,150 | $12,600 | $68,550 |
| 2014 | $1,289 | $81,150 | $12,600 | $68,550 |
| 2013 | $1,289 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map