418 Alderwood Dr Williamsburg, VA 23185
New Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,000 - $646,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Alderwood Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $608,559, approximately $209 per square foot. 418 Alderwood Dr is a home located in Williamsburg City with nearby schools including Matthew Whaley Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Warhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Mann Suzanne M
Bought by
Condra Michael R and Condra Leslie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$439,603
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$168,956
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Condra Michael R | $450,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Condra Michael R | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,646 | $588,100 | $151,200 | $436,900 |
| 2024 | $3,600 | $580,700 | $151,200 | $429,500 |
| 2023 | $3,580 | $577,400 | $151,200 | $426,200 |
| 2022 | $3,226 | $520,400 | $151,200 | $369,200 |
| 2021 | $2,614 | $435,600 | $110,600 | $325,000 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $419,200 | $109,400 | $309,800 |
| 2019 | $2,618 | $436,400 | $95,000 | $341,400 |
| 2018 | $2,487 | $439,900 | $95,000 | $344,900 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $432,800 | $95,000 | $337,800 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $421,200 | $95,000 | $326,200 |
| 2015 | $2,183 | $404,500 | $90,000 | $314,500 |
| 2014 | $2,183 | $382,900 | $80,000 | $302,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map