418 Benevente Dr Oceanside, CA 92057
Ivey Ranch-Rancho Del Oro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,260,000 - $1,345,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,671
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Benevente Dr, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $1,308,021, approximately $489 per square foot. 418 Benevente Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ivey Ranch Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Clark Lile Scott and Clark Ina E
Bought by
Clark Lile Scott and Clark Ina E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$553,252
Outstanding Balance
$490,587
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$817,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Meredyth Geoffrey K and Meredyth Kathleen M
Bought by
Clark Lile Scott and Clark Ina E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$623,200
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Meredyth Geoffrey K and Meredyth Kathleen M
Bought by
Meredyth Geoffrey K and Meredyth Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
Terry Gary R and Terry Barbara L
Bought by
Meredyth Geoffrey K and Meredyth Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1993
Sold by
Udc Universal Development Lp
Bought by
Terry Gary R and Terry Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,950
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Lile Scott | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Clark Lile Scott | $779,000 | Fidelity National Title San | |
| Meredyth Geoffrey K | -- | -- | |
| Meredyth Geoffrey K | -- | -- | |
| Meredyth Geoffrey K | $415,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Terry Gary R | $248,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $1,289,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Lile Scott | $553,252 | |
| Closed | Clark Lile Scott | $623,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Terry Gary R | $185,950 | |
| Closed | Clark Lile Scott | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,953 | $1,085,768 | $585,395 | $500,373 |
| 2024 | $11,953 | $1,064,479 | $573,917 | $490,562 |
| 2023 | $11,586 | $1,043,608 | $562,664 | $480,944 |
| 2022 | $11,411 | $1,023,146 | $551,632 | $471,514 |
| 2021 | $8,805 | $770,000 | $408,000 | $362,000 |
| 2020 | $7,986 | $720,000 | $382,000 | $338,000 |
| 2019 | $7,798 | $710,000 | $377,000 | $333,000 |
| 2018 | $7,201 | $650,000 | $346,000 | $304,000 |
| 2017 | $7,099 | $640,000 | $341,000 | $299,000 |
| 2016 | $6,785 | $620,000 | $331,000 | $289,000 |
| 2015 | $6,470 | $600,000 | $321,000 | $279,000 |
| 2014 | $5,918 | $560,000 | $300,000 | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map