418 Castle Dr Paradise, CA 95969
Estimated Value: $21,267 - $103,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,012
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Castle Dr, Paradise, CA 95969 and is currently estimated at $62,134, approximately $61 per square foot. 418 Castle Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Paradise Junior High School, Paradise Senior High School, and Hometech Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Maxson Harry Lee and Harry Lee Maxson Revocable Tru
Bought by
Umenhofer James and Rodgers Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Maxson Harry Lee
Bought by
Maxson Harry Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,200
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2016
Sold by
Maxson Marcella I
Bought by
Maxson Marcella I and Marcella I Maxson Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Maxson Harry L
Bought by
Maxson Harry Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Maxson Harry L
Bought by
Maxson Harry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,900
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Umenhofer James | $22,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Maxson Harry Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Maxson Harry Lee | -- | Amrock | |
| Maxson Marcella I | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Maxson Marcella I | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Maxson Harry Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Maxson Harry L | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maxson Harry Lee | $114,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Maxson Harry L | $125,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $292 | $23,345 | $23,345 | -- |
| 2024 | $292 | $22,888 | $22,888 | $0 |
| 2023 | $292 | $22,440 | $22,440 | $0 |
| 2022 | $287 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $166 | $10,866 | $10,866 | $0 |
| 2020 | $160 | $10,755 | $10,755 | $0 |
| 2019 | $48 | $10,545 | $10,545 | $0 |
| 2018 | $56 | $77,124 | $10,339 | $66,785 |
| 2017 | $55 | $75,613 | $10,137 | $65,476 |
| 2016 | $58 | $74,132 | $9,939 | $64,193 |
| 2015 | $57 | $73,019 | $9,790 | $63,229 |
| 2014 | $58 | $71,590 | $9,599 | $61,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map