418 Charles St Spencerville, OH 45887
Estimated Value: $83,471 - $124,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Charles St, Spencerville, OH 45887 and is currently estimated at $98,368, approximately $96 per square foot. 418 Charles St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Spencerville Elementary School, Spencerville Middle School, and Spencerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Haruff Scott A
Bought by
Fuson Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Wyatt Virginia
Bought by
Harruff Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
13.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuson Robert E | $5,245 | -- | |
| Harruff Scott | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harruff Scott | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $567 | $16,560 | $4,450 | $12,110 |
| 2024 | $568 | $16,560 | $4,450 | $12,110 |
| 2023 | $500 | $13,580 | $3,640 | $9,940 |
| 2022 | $511 | $13,580 | $3,640 | $9,940 |
| 2021 | $492 | $13,580 | $3,640 | $9,940 |
| 2020 | $489 | $12,920 | $3,430 | $9,490 |
| 2019 | $489 | $12,920 | $3,430 | $9,490 |
| 2018 | $494 | $12,920 | $3,430 | $9,490 |
| 2017 | $413 | $10,960 | $3,430 | $7,530 |
| 2016 | $405 | $10,960 | $3,430 | $7,530 |
| 2015 | $407 | $10,960 | $3,430 | $7,530 |
| 2014 | $418 | $11,340 | $3,570 | $7,770 |
| 2013 | $427 | $11,340 | $3,570 | $7,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map