NOT LISTED FOR SALE

418 Clara Ave Ukiah, CA 95482

Estimated Value: $412,000 - $492,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,358 Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 418 Clara Ave, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $459,124, approximately $338 per square foot. 418 Clara Ave is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Yokayo Elementary School, Eagle Peak Middle School, and Ukiah High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Peterson Katherine and Landon Emi
Bought by
Clark Derek
Current Estimated Value
$459,124

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,028
Outstanding Balance
$290,671
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,453

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Peterson Kathrine
Bought by
Peterson Kathrine and Landon Emi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$223,800
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Peterson Rob
Bought by
Peterson Kathrine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$223,800
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2008
Sold by
Downey Savings & Loan Association Fa
Bought by
Peterson Rob and Peterson Kathrine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$232,297
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Mcminn Taj
Bought by
Fa Downey Sla

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Casebier Steven D and Hildebrand Dorothy A
Bought by
Mcminn Taj

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Ritchey Donald R and Ritchey Helen
Bought by
Casebier Steven D and Hildebrand Dorothy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clark Derek $351,500 Redwood Empire Title
Peterson Kathrine -- Redwood Empire Title Co Mend
Peterson Kathrine -- Redwood Empire Title Co Mend
Peterson Rob $235,000 Southland Title Of San Diego
Fa Downey Sla $211,500 None Available
Mcminn Taj $315,000 Redwood Empire Title
Casebier Steven D $225,000 Redwood Empire Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Clark Derek $341,028
Previous Owner Peterson Kathrine $223,800
Previous Owner Peterson Rob $232,297
Previous Owner Mcminn Taj $315,000
Previous Owner Casebier Steven D $180,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,689 $400,025 $125,158 $274,867
2023 $4,689 $384,494 $120,299 $264,195
2022 $4,489 $376,956 $117,941 $259,015
2021 $4,391 $369,566 $115,629 $253,937
2020 $4,327 $365,779 $114,444 $251,335
2019 $4,082 $358,607 $112,200 $246,407
2018 $3,007 $265,957 $152,784 $113,173
2017 $3,022 $260,742 $149,788 $110,954
2016 $2,932 $255,631 $146,852 $108,779
2015 $2,827 $251,793 $144,647 $107,146
2014 $2,761 $246,863 $141,815 $105,048
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.