418 Cresta Rd Edwards, CO 81632
Estimated Value: $4,905,000 - $5,863,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,918
Sq Ft
$1,395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Cresta Rd, Edwards, CO 81632 and is currently estimated at $5,464,707, approximately $1,394 per square foot. 418 Cresta Rd is a home with nearby schools including Edwards Early Learning Center, Berry Creek Middle School, and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Weinberg Vicki Smith
Bought by
Vicki Smith Weinberg Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2022
Sold by
Weinberg Vicki Smith
Bought by
Weinberg Vicki Smith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Cresta Run Llc
Bought by
Weinberg Steven M and Weinberg Vicki S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,830,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vicki Smith Weinberg Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weinberg Vicki Smith | -- | -- | |
| Weinberg Steven M | $2,180,250 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weinberg Steven M | $1,830,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,189 | $341,260 | $60,750 | $280,510 |
| 2024 | $18,103 | $330,510 | $58,140 | $272,370 |
| 2023 | $18,103 | $330,510 | $58,140 | $272,370 |
| 2022 | $12,308 | $178,320 | $46,910 | $131,410 |
| 2021 | $12,504 | $183,450 | $48,260 | $135,190 |
| 2020 | $10,760 | $152,860 | $48,260 | $104,600 |
| 2019 | $10,710 | $152,860 | $48,260 | $104,600 |
| 2018 | $11,187 | $153,400 | $39,600 | $113,800 |
| 2017 | $11,092 | $153,400 | $39,600 | $113,800 |
| 2016 | $11,719 | $161,520 | $43,780 | $117,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $161,520 | $43,780 | $117,740 |
| 2014 | $8,636 | $130,090 | $35,820 | $94,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map