418 Deodara Dr Los Altos, CA 94024
South Los Altos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,087,000 - $5,863,918
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,385
Sq Ft
$1,158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Deodara Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024 and is currently estimated at $5,079,730, approximately $1,158 per square foot. 418 Deodara Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Montclaire Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Williams Robert C and Williams Audrey M
Bought by
Williams Robert C and Williams Audrey M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Morrissey Tiffany G and Gorman Tiffany
Bought by
Morrissey Sean M and Morrissey Tiffany G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Solomon Ernest T and Kornblum Suzon S
Bought by
Williams Robert C and Williams Audrey M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2000
Sold by
Solomon Amelia K
Bought by
The Amelia K Solomon Trust and Solomon Amelia K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Robert C | -- | First American Title | |
| Morrissey Sean M | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Robert C | $1,050,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| The Amelia K Solomon Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,410 | $2,941,988 | $1,520,746 | $1,421,242 |
| 2024 | $34,410 | $2,884,303 | $1,490,928 | $1,393,375 |
| 2023 | $34,141 | $2,827,749 | $1,461,695 | $1,366,054 |
| 2022 | $33,422 | $2,772,304 | $1,433,035 | $1,339,269 |
| 2021 | $33,042 | $2,717,946 | $1,404,937 | $1,313,009 |
| 2020 | $32,879 | $2,690,078 | $1,390,532 | $1,299,546 |
| 2019 | $32,210 | $2,637,332 | $1,363,267 | $1,274,065 |
| 2018 | $31,444 | $2,585,621 | $1,336,537 | $1,249,084 |
| 2017 | $31,213 | $2,534,924 | $1,310,331 | $1,224,593 |
| 2016 | $30,324 | $2,485,221 | $1,284,639 | $1,200,582 |
| 2015 | $30,128 | $2,447,892 | $1,265,343 | $1,182,549 |
| 2014 | $29,381 | $2,399,942 | $1,240,557 | $1,159,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map