418 Douglas Dr Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $240,743
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Douglas Dr, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $237,936, approximately $181 per square foot. 418 Douglas Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sweeny Elementary, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Yang Somchai Sonny and Thao Yee
Bought by
Brame Erika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,305
Outstanding Balance
$127,874
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Montford Jennifer Anne
Bought by
Yang Somchai Soony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,907
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Leonard Nathan A and Leonard Brook A
Bought by
Montford Jennifer Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,253
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brame Erika | -- | None Available | |
| Yang Somchai Soony | -- | None Available | |
| Montford Jennifer Anne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brame Erika | $144,305 | |
| Previous Owner | Yang Somchai Soony | $123,907 | |
| Previous Owner | Montford Jennifer Anne | $107,253 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,697 | $31,960 | $5,700 | $26,260 |
| 2024 | $1,575 | $28,200 | $4,750 | $23,450 |
| 2023 | $1,545 | $28,200 | $4,750 | $23,450 |
| 2022 | $1,345 | $24,430 | $4,750 | $19,680 |
| 2021 | $1,337 | $24,430 | $4,750 | $19,680 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $22,550 | $4,750 | $17,800 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $22,550 | $4,750 | $17,800 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $19,150 | $3,800 | $15,350 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $17,940 | $3,800 | $14,140 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $17,940 | $3,800 | $14,140 |
| 2015 | $1,028 | $17,940 | $3,800 | $14,140 |
| 2014 | $1,033 | $17,880 | $3,800 | $14,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map