418 E 3rd St Chadwick, IL 61014
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $188,640
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,614
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 E 3rd St, Chadwick, IL 61014 and is currently estimated at $172,160, approximately $65 per square foot. 418 E 3rd St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Chadwick-Milledgeville Elementary School and Chadwick-Milledgeville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Bought by
Bosacki Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosacki Richard | $100,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,154 | $36,729 | $8,009 | $28,720 |
| 2023 | $3,154 | $36,729 | $8,009 | $28,720 |
| 2022 | $3,210 | $36,729 | $8,009 | $28,720 |
| 2021 | $3,188 | $35,936 | $8,009 | $27,927 |
| 2020 | $3,197 | $35,936 | $8,009 | $27,927 |
| 2019 | $3,216 | $35,936 | $8,009 | $27,927 |
| 2018 | $3,133 | $35,936 | $8,009 | $27,927 |
| 2017 | $3,176 | $36,959 | $8,009 | $28,950 |
| 2016 | $3,180 | $36,959 | $8,009 | $28,950 |
| 2015 | $3,156 | $36,959 | $8,009 | $28,950 |
| 2014 | $2,968 | $36,959 | $8,009 | $28,950 |
| 2013 | $2,968 | $37,030 | $5,723 | $31,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map