418 E Chapel St Rockton, IL 61072
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $213,117
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 E Chapel St, Rockton, IL 61072 and is currently estimated at $209,529, approximately $152 per square foot. 418 E Chapel St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Rockton Elementary School, Whitman Post Elementary School, and Stephen Mack Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Bought by
Grutsch Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grutsch Lisa | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,458 | $48,673 | $2,593 | $46,080 |
| 2022 | $3,093 | $39,649 | $2,112 | $37,537 |
| 2021 | $2,921 | $37,103 | $1,976 | $35,127 |
| 2020 | $2,869 | $35,924 | $1,913 | $34,011 |
| 2019 | $2,807 | $34,606 | $1,843 | $32,763 |
| 2018 | $2,575 | $32,984 | $1,757 | $31,227 |
| 2017 | $2,616 | $31,615 | $1,684 | $29,931 |
| 2016 | $2,478 | $30,579 | $1,629 | $28,950 |
| 2015 | $2,444 | $29,880 | $1,592 | $28,288 |
| 2014 | $2,405 | $29,880 | $1,592 | $28,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map